Pousada Barao De Santa Helena
Pousada Barao De Santa Helena Juiz de Fora apartment is located within 500 metres of Praca Doutor Antonio Carlos Pereira and a 25-minute walk from Nossa Senhora da Gloria Catholic Church.
Halfeld Park can be reached by car in a few minutes, while Granbery Museum is right by this homestay. Guests can find Catedral Metropolitana de Juiz de Fora, which is a 9-minute walk away.
Pousada Barao De Santa Helena apartment features a seating area and a dining area and is furnished with a writing table. All bathrooms contain a separate toilet and a shower. Towels can also be found.
To enhance your comfort, this apartment comes with a fridge and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Nossa Senhora Aparecida Municipal Cemetery750 m
- San Sebastian Church900 m
- Federal University of Juiz de Fora Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology700 m
- Malacology Museum700 m
- Royal Credit Museum600 m
- Granbery Museum150 m
- Railway Museum750 m
- Parquinho do Parque Halfeld850 m
- Catedral Metropolitana de Juiz de Fora500 m
- Museu Dinamico De Ciencia E Tecnologia800 m
- Airports
- Aeroporto da Serrinha7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Pousada Barao De Santa Helena apartment?
Guests of Pousada Barao De Santa Helena apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praca Doutor Antonio Carlos Pereira, placed a 6-minute walk away. Other sights are Halfeld Park (1.1 km) as well as Nossa Senhora da Gloria Catholic Church (2.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Barao De Santa Helena apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Pousada Barao De Santa Helena apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Pousada Barao De Santa Helena apartment?
A stay at Pousada Barao De Santa Helena apartment begins at $20. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this homestay?
Guests of this homestay can check in from 12:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the homestay?
Guests staying at the homestay have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Maxi Pao Sao Mateus, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, beer restaurant Pappadog Artesanal Sanduiches Diferenciados is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.